Kennett High School, Class of 1972

Faculty and Administration

Kennett Consolidated School District Board

     Dr. Charles J. Hollister, President
     Dr. Joseph H. Balthis (died July 8, 1996), Vice President
     Mr. Robert S. Stanley, Secretary (Non-Member)
     Mr. M. James Hoffman (died July 11, 2014), Treasurer (Non-Member)
     Mr. Bradford W. Bowman
     Dr. Robert D. Mair (died Jan. 17, 2001)
     Mrs. Mary E. McKinstry
     Mrs. Grace M. Merrick (died Aug. 22, 1990)
     Mr. Harrold B. Parrish (died June 25, 2006)
     Mr. James A. Smith, Sr.
     Dr. David L. Stoddard (died March 11, 2005)

KCSD Administrative Staff

     Forrest R. Schaeffer (died Sept. 2, 2010), District Superintendent
     Guy R. Kline (died April 1, 1994), Assistant to the Superintendent Personnel and Administration
     Joseph E. Boyle, Assistant to the Superintendent-Business Affairs
     W. Robert Scott (died May 10, 2003), Director of Elementary Education

Junior-Senior High School Administration

     W. Richard Brothers, Principal
     Kenneth A. Webb (died July 23, 2000), Vice Principal
     Nathan W. Kendig (died June 13, 2014), Assistant Senior High School Principal
     Grover H. Baldwin, Assistant Junior High School Principal

Junior-Senior High School Faculty

     Scott H. Armstrong, History
     Lynda C. Arnold, Art
     Marilyn R. Bailey, English
     Richard A. Banker, Geography
     Jerrold P. Bankert, English
     William O. Barlow, Industrial Arts
     Sarah C. Becker, English
     Robert P. Berdoulay (died June 6, 2015), Science
     David L. Berry, Business Education
     Equilla W. Boyce, Home and School Visitor
     Patrick M. Canfield (died Feb. 21, 2013), Music
     James J. Capparell, Special Education
     George R. Casey (died Oct. 6, 2006), Science
     James H. Comey, English
     Bertha M. Crider, English
     Doris W. Davis, Home Economics
     Joseph J. DeSanto, Geography
     John C. Empie, Jr., Mathematics
     Gary R. Enschede, History
     Glenna M. Eshleman, Librarian
     Edward F. Fitzkee, English
     Richard L. Funk, Guidance
     John K. Gesemyer, Jr., Mathematics
     Naomi L. Gibson, English
     Richard Greco, Mathematics
     John K. Greenwood, Physical Education
     Gregory S. Gundy, English
     Ann S. Hannahs, Home Economics
     G. Merle Hannum (died May 24, 2008), Home and School Visitor
     Edmund L. Holcroft, Adaptive Physical Education
     Constance W. Ingram (died July 24, 1989), English
     Edna W. Jackson, Nurse
     George W. Jacobs (died June 1, 2012), Industrial Arts
     Michael J. Kelly, Mathematics
     Richard P. Kuiawa, Music
     Joyce LaBar (died March 15, 2015), Science
     Sharon A. Leamy, Physical Education
     Horace W. Leith, Jr., Physical Education
     Edward S. Lesnick, History
     Charles B. Lewis, Geography
     Agnesann Mathis, History
     Donald McKelvie (died Feb. 12, 1993), Chemistry
     Irene J. Meredith, French
     John E. Messinger (died Jan. 14, 2000), Driver Education
     Francis C. Mochnoc (died April 10, 2014), History
     Kay G. Morningstar, Mathematics
     Ethel Moyer, Physical Education
     Evelyn Moyer (died March 15, 2008), French
     Barbara L. Northeimer, Spanish
     Thomas L. Ogurcak, History
     Doris P. Oyler (died Sept. 2, 2013), Business Education
     Lois E. Pearson, English
     Jane Powell, Spanish
     Carole E. Proud, Music
     Sherlyn W. Pursel (died Aug. 28, 1991), Art
     Grace A. Reilly, Business Education
     Elizabeth Richards, Business Education
     Thomas D. Ried, Industrial Arts
     Linda Rink, English
     John Rosans, Mathematics
     Robert C. Roselle (died Nov. 12, 2003), Science
     Jane Rupert (died March 26, 2002), History
     Stephen Sander, Science
     Karl W. Schlecker, Physics
     Victor J. Schuster, Health
     Mary Scott, Mathematics
     Anita L. Singer, Guidance
     Timothy R. Skiles, History
     Warren M. Smith (died Jan. 23, 2013), Special Education
     Walter S. Soliwoda, History
     Richard B. Souser (died Dec. 28, 1979), Science
     Jo Ann F. Sparrow, Music
     George V. Starr, Mathematics
     Nancy E. Stees (died Dec. 23, 1981), Science
     Thomas J. Tatum, English
     Nancy E. Torres, Spanish
     Herbert L. Waltz (died May 11, 1993), Audio-Visual Director
     Elizabeth Weisgerber, English
     Duane L. Weiss, Guidance
     Kenneth C. Wendel, History
     John M. Whiteside (died July 13, 1998), Mathematics
     Karen J. Williams, English
     Constance W. Wolfe, Health
     Cynthia D. Yocum, Librarian
     Robert J. York, English
     Walter A. Zale (died July 25, 1983), Industrial Arts
     Janice R. Zwizanski, Home Economics

Copyright 2006-2015, Kennett High School Alumni Association; see site terms and conditions.