Kennett High School, Class of 1972

Faculty and Administration

Kennett Consolidated School District Board

     Dr. Charles J. Hollister, President
     Dr. Joseph H. Balthis, Vice President
     Mr. Robert S. Stanley, Secretary (Non-Member)
     Mr. M. James Hoffman, Treasurer (Non-Member)
     Mr. Bradford W. Bowman
     Dr. Robert D. Mair
     Mrs. Mary E. McKinstry
     Mrs. Grace M. Merrick
     Mr. Harrold B. Parrish
     Mr. James A. Smith, Sr.
     Dr. David L. Stoddard

KCSD Administrative Staff

     Forrest R. Schaeffer, District Superintendent
     Guy R. Kline, Assistant to the Superintendent Personnel and Administration
     Joseph E. Boyle, Assistant to the Superintendent Business Affairs
     W. Robert Scott, Director of Elementary Education

Junior-Senior High School Administration

     W. Richard Brothers, Principal
     Kenneth A. Webb, Vice Principal
     Nathan W. Kendig, Assistant Senior High School Principal
     Grover H. Baldwin, Assistant Junior High School Principal

Junior-Senior High School Faculty

     Scott H. Armstrong, History
     Lynda C. Arnold, Art
     Marilyn R. Bailey, English
     Richard A. Banker, Geography
     Jerrold P. Bankert, English
     William O. Barlow, Industrial Arts
     Sarah C. Becker, English
     Robert P. Berdoulay, Science
     David L. Berry, Business Education
     Equilla W. Boyce, Home and School Visitor
     Patrick M. Canfield, Music
     James J. Capparell, Special Education
     George R. Casey, Science
     James H. Comey, English
     Bertha M. Crider, English
     Doris W. Davis, Home Economics
     Joseph J. DeSanto, Geography
     John C. Empie, Jr., Mathematics
     Gary R. Enschede, History
     Glenna M. Eshleman, Librarian
     Edward F. Fitzkee, English
     Richard L. Funk, Guidance
     John K. Gesemyer, Jr., Mathematics
     Naomi L. Gibson, English
     Richard Greco, Mathematics
     John K. Greenwood, Physical Education
     Gregory S. Gundy, English
     Ann S. Hannahs, Home Economics
     G. Merle Hannum, Home and School Visitor
     Edmund L. Holcroft, Adaptive Physical Education
     Constance W. Ingram, English
     Edna W. Jackson, Nurse
     George W. Jacobs, Industrial Arts
     Michael J. Kelly, Mathematics
     Richard P. Kuiawa, Music
     Joyce LaBar, Science
     Sharon A. Leamy, Physical Education
     Horace W. Leith, Jr., Physical Education
     Edward S. Lesnick, History
     Charles B. Lewis, Geography
     Agnesann Mathis, History
     Donald McKelvie, Chemistry
     Irene J. Meredith, French
     John E. Messinger, Driver Education
     Francis C. Mochnoc, History
     Kay G. Morningstar, Mathematics
     Ethel Moyer, Physical Education
     Evelyn Moyer, French
     Barbara L. Northeimer, Spanish
     Thomas L. Ogurcak, History
     Doris P. Oyler, Business Education
     Lois E. Pearson, English
     Jane Powell, Spanish
     Carole E. Proud, Music
     Sherlyn W. Pursel, Art
     Grace A. Reilly, Business Education
     Elizabeth Richards, Business Education
     Thomas D. Ried, Industrial Arts
     Linda Rink, English
     John Rosans, Mathematics
     Robert C. Roselle, Science
     Jane Rupert, History
     Stephen Sander, Science
     Karl W. Schlecker, Physics
     Victor J. Schuster, Health
     Mary Scott, Mathematics
     Anita L. Singer, Guidance
     Timothy R. Skiles, History
     Warren M. Smith, Special Education
     Walter S. Soliwoda, History
     Richard B. Souser, Science
     Jo Ann F. Sparrow, Music
     George V. Starr, Mathematics
     Nancy E. Stees, Science
     Thomas J. Tatum, English
     Nancy E. Torres, Spanish
     Herbert L. Waltz, Audio-Visual Director
     Elizabeth Weisgerber, English
     Duane L. Weiss, Guidance
     Kenneth C. Wendel, History
     John M. Whiteside, Mathematics
     Karen J. Williams, English
     Constance W. Wolfe, Health
     Cynthia D. Yocum, Librarian
     Robert J. York, English
     Walter A. Zale, Industrial Arts
     Janice R. Zwizanski, Home Economics

Copyright 2006-2013, Kennett High School Alumni Association; see site terms and conditions.