Kennett High School, Class of 1971

Faculty and Administration

Kennett Consolidated School District Board

     Dr. Charles J. Hollister, President
     Dr. Joseph H. Balthis, Vice President
     Mr. Robert S. Stanley, Secretary
     Mr. M. James Hoffman, Treasurer
     Mr. Bradford W. Bowman
     Dr. Robert D. Mair
     Mrs. Grace M. Merrick
     Mr. Harrold B. Parrish
     Mr. James A. Smith, Sr.
     Dr. David L. Stoddard

KCSD Administrative Staff

     Dr. Forrest R. Schaeffer, District Superintendent
     Mr. Joseph E. Boyle, Assistant to the Superintendent: Business Affairs

Junior-Senior High School Administration

     Dr. Guy R. Kline, Acting Principal
     Kenneth A. Webb, Vice Principal
     Nathan W. Kendig, Assistant Senior High School Principal
     Fred J. Gilfillan, Assistant Junior High School Principal

Junior-Senior High School Faculty

     Madeline B. Amerman, Mathematics
     Scott H. Armstrong, History
     Lynda C. Arnold, Art
     Jerrold P. Bankert, English
     William O. Barlow, Industrial Arts
     Sarah C. Becker, English
     Louise Benner, Librarian
     Robert P. Berdoulay, Science
     Equilla W. Boyce, Home and School Visitor
     Patrick M. Canfield, Music
     James J. Capparell, Special Education
     George R. Casey, Science
     Elizabeth Cleveland, English
     James H. Comey, English
     Bertha M. Crider, English
     Doris W. Davis, Home Economics
     Joseph J. DeSanto, Geography
     Edna C. Eastburn, Latin, English
     John C. Empie, Jr., Mathematics
     Gary R. Enschede, History
     Glenna Eshleman, Librarian
     H. Kirk Fetters, English
     Edward F. Fitzkee, English
     Margaret B. Gersen, Geography
     John K. Gesemyer, Jr., Mathematics
     Richard Greco, Mathematics
     Gregory S. Gundy, Reading
     Ann S. Hannahs, Home Economics
     Edmund L. Holcroft, Adaptive Physical Education
     Constance W. Ingram, English
     Edna W. Jackson, Nurse
     George W. Jacobs, Industrial Arts
     Michael J. Kelly, Mathematics
     Richard Kuiawa, Music
     Leo L. Lawrence, Business Education
     Sharon Leamy, Physical Education
     Horace W. Leith, Jr., Physical Education
     Edward S. Lesnick, History
     Charles B. Lewis, Business Education
     Faquita E. Logan, Business Education
     Agnesann O. Mathis, History
     Donald McKelvie, Chemistry
     Irene J. Meredith, French
     John E. Messinger, Driver Education
     Francis C. Mochnoc, History
     Kay G. Morningstar, Mathematics
     Ethel Moyer, Physical Education
     Evelyn Moyer, French
     Barbara L. Northeimer, Spanish
     Thomas L. Ogurcak, History
     Anna M. Ott, Health
     Ray L. Ott, Music
     Doris P. Oyler, Business Education
     Charles M. Paynter, Physical Education
     Lois E. Pearson, English
     Carole E. Peirson, Music
     Jane Powell, Spanish
     Bertha C. Pratt, Home and School Visitor
     Sherlyn Pursel, Art
     Elizabeth Richards, Business Education
     Linda J. Ritter, English
     Robert C. Roselle, Science
     Jane Rupert, History
     Stephen Sander, Science
     Karl W. Schlecker, Physics
     Mary Scott, Mathematics
     Anita L. Singer, Guidance
     Timothy R. Skiles, History
     Warren M. Smith, Special Education
     Walter S. Soliwoda, History
     Richard B. Souser, Science
     George V. Starr, Mathematics
     Nancy E. Stees, Science
     Nancy E. Torres, Spanish
     Franklin Ventresca, Health
     Herbert L. Waltz, Audio Visual Director
     Janice R. Warner, Homemaking
     Elizabeth Weisgerber, Reading
     Duane L. Weiss, Guidance
     Kenneth C. Wendel, History
     John M. Whiteside, Mathematics
     Karen J. Williams, English
     Constance W. Wolfe, Science
     Robert J. York, English
     Walter A. Zale, Industrial Arts
     Myron J. Zwizanski, Industrial Arts

Copyright 2006-2013, Kennett High School Alumni Association; see site terms and conditions.