Kennett High School, Class of 1970

Faculty and Administration

Kennett Consolidated School District Board

     Dr. Charles J. Hollister, President
     Mr. Robert P. Thompson, Vice President
     Mr. Robert S. Stanley, Secretary
     Mr. M. James Hoffman, Treasurer
     Dr. Joseph H. Balthis
     Mr. Bradford Bowman
     Dr. Helen C. Collins
     Dr. Robert D. Mair
     Dr. David L. Stoddard
     Mrs. Grace M. Merrick

KCSD Administrative Staff

     Dr. Forrest R. Schaeffer, District Superintendent
     Mr. Milman E. Prettyman, School Business Manager
     Mr. Roscoe A. Peters, Administrative Assistant
     Dr. Guy R. Kline, Coordinator of Curriculum and Guidance

Junior-Senior High School Administration

     Earl R. Knorr, Principal
     Kenneth A. Webb, Vice Principal
     Nathan W. Kendig, Assistant Senior High School Principal
     Fred J. Gilfillan, Assistant Junior High School Principal

Junior-Senior High School Faculty

     Pamela R. Abernathy, French, Spanish
     Scott H. Armstrong, History
     Lynda C. Arnold, Art
     Jerrold P. Bankert, English
     William O. Barlow, Industrial Arts
     Sarah C. Becker, English
     Louise Benner, Librarian
     Robert Berdoulay, Science
     Equilla W. Boyce, Home and School Visitor
     Joseph E. Boyle, Business Education
     Patrick M. Canfield, Music
     James J. Capparell, Special Education
     George R. Casey, Science
     Elizabeth Cleveland, English
     James H. Comey, English
     Bertha M. Crider, English
     Doris W. Davis, Home Economics
     Joseph J. DeSanto, Geography, Science
     Edna C. Eastburn, Latin, English
     John C. Empie, Mathematics
     Gary R. Enschede, Mathematics
     Glenna Eshleman, Librarian
     H. Kirk Fetters, Reading
     Edward F. Fitzkee, English
     Margaret B. Gersen, Social Studies
     Richard Greco, Mathematics
     Ann S. Hannahs, Home Economics
     Frank D. Helker, Physics
     Edmund L. Holcroft, Adaptive Physical Education
     Constance W. Ingram, English
     Edna W. Jackson, Nurse
     George W. Jacobs, Industrial Arts
     Martha B. Johnson, Arithmetic
     David W. Keyser, History
     Richard Kuiawa, Music
     Joyce LaBar, Science
     Leo L. Lawrence, Business Education
     Sharon Leamy, Physical Education
     Horace W. Leith, Physical and Driver Education
     Edward S. Lesnick, History
     Charles B. Lewis, Geography
     Donald McKelvie, Chemistry
     Virginia McKelvie, Homemaking
     Irene J. Meredith, French
     John E. Messinger, Driver Education
     Francis C. Mochnoc, History
     Kay G. Morningstar, Mathematics
     Ethel Moyer, Physical Education
     Evelyn Moyer, French
     Barbara L. Northeimer, Spanish
     Agnesann O'Donnell, History
     Thomas L. Ogurcak, History
     Anne M. Ott, Health
     Ray L. Ott, Music
     Doris P. Oyler, Business Education
     Ann Paetzold, English
     Charles M. Paynter, Physical Education
     Carol E. Peirson, Music
     Jane Powell, Spanish
     Bertha C. Pratt, Home and School Visitor
     Sherlyn Pursel, Art
     Joseph J. Rink, Mathematics
     Linda J. Ritter, English
     Robert C. Roselle, Science
     Jane Rupert, History
     Stephen Sander, Science
     Mary Scott, Mathematics
     Barbara Simpers, English
     Barry G. Sipes, Guidance
     Timothy R. Skiles, History
     Warren M. Smith, Special Education
     Walter S. Soliwoda, History
     Richard B. Souser, Science
     George V. Starr, Mathematics
     Nancy E. Stees, Science
     Franklin Ventresca, Health
     Herbert L. Waltz, Audio Visual Director
     Elizabeth Weisgerber, Reading
     Duane L. Weiss, Guidance
     Kenneth C. Wendel, History
     John M. Whiteside, Mathematics
     Patricia M. Wilcox, Reading
     Mildred I. Willett, Guidance
     Robert J. York, English
     Walter Zale, Industrial Arts
     Myron Zwizanski, Industrial Arts

Copyright 2006-2013, Kennett High School Alumni Association; see site terms and conditions.