Kennett High School, Class of 1969

Faculty and Administration

Kennett Consolidated School District Board

     Dr. Charles J. Hollister, President
     Mr. Robert P. Thompson, Vice President
     Mr. Richard T. Worrall, Treasurer
     Mr. Robert S. Stanley, Secretary
     Dr. Joseph H. Balthis
     Mr. Bradford Bowman
     Dr. Helen C. Collins
     Mr. M. James Hoffman
     Dr. Robert D. Mair
     Dr. David L. Stoddard

KCSD Advisory Committee

     Mr. Monroe L. Nute, Sr.
     Mr. John L. Romig
     Mr. Robert S. Stanley
     Dr. Howard G. Tennent

KCSD Administrative Staff

     Dr. Forrest R. Schaeffer, District Superintendent
     Mr. Milman E. Prettyman, School Business Manager
     Mr. Roscoe A. Peters, Administrative Assistant
     Dr. Guy R. Kline, Coordinator of Curriculum and Guidance

Junior-Senior High School Administration

     Earl R. Knorr, Principal
     Kenneth A. Webb, Vice Principal
     Nathan W. Kendig, Assistant Senior High School Principal
     Fred J. Gilfillan, Assistant Junior High School Principal

Junior-Senior High School Faculty

     Scott H. Armstrong, History
     Lynda C. Arnold, Art
     George V. Baker, Mathematics
     Jerrold P. Bankert, English
     Lynn Barton, History
     Sarah C. Becker, English
     Robert Berdoulay, Science
     Joseph E. Boyle, Business Education
     Patrick M. Canfield, Music
     James J. Capparell, Special Education
     George R. Casey, Science
     Elizabeth Cleveland, English
     Doris W. Davis, Home Economics
     Joseph J. DeSanto, Geography, Science
     Mary Dougherty, English
     Edna C. Eastburn, Latin
     John C. Empie, Mathematics
     Glenna Eshleman, Librarian
     H. Kirk Fetters, Reading
     Edward F. Fitzkee, English
     Margaret B. Gersen, Social Studies
     Richard Greco, Mathematics
     Ann S. Hannahs, Home Economics
     Frank D. Helker, Physics
     Bruce W. Herold, Spanish
     Edmund L. Holcroft, Adaptive Physical Education
     Dennis M. Holt, Music
     Constance W. Ingram, English
     Edna W. Jackson, Nurse
     George W. Jacobs, Industrial Arts
     Karen L. Jessen, French, Spanish
     Martha B. Johnson, Arithmetic
     Terence D. Keane, English
     David W. Keyser, History
     Joyce A. LaBar, Science
     Sharon Lachman, Physical Education
     Leo L. Lawrence, Business Education
     Horace W. Leith, Physical and Driver Education
     Edward S. Lesnick, History
     Charles B. Lewis, Geography
     Donald McKelvie, Chemistry
     Virginia McKelvie, Homemaking
     Irene Meredith, French
     John E. Messinger, Driver Education
     Francis C. Mochnoc, History
     Ethel Moyer, Physical Education
     Evelyn Moyer, French
     Barbara L. Northeimer, Spanish
     Thomas L. Ogurcak, History
     Anne M. Ott, Health
     Ray L. Ott, Music
     Doris P. Oyler, Business Education
     Ann Paetzold, English
     Charles Paynter, Physical Education
     Carol Peirson, Music
     Bertha Pratt, Home and School Visitor
     Sherlyn Pursel, Art
     Ronald Renshaw, Industrial Arts
     Robert C. Roselle, Science
     Jane Rupert, History
     Stephen Sander, Science
     Mary Scott, Arithmetic
     Barbara Simpers, English
     Barry G. Sipes, Guidance
     Timothy R. Skiles, History
     Warren Smith, Special Education
     Phyllis Soboezenski, Science
     Walter S. Soliwoda, History
     Richard B. Souser, Science
     George V. Starr, Mathematics
     Nancy Stees, Biology
     Cheryl Stewart, Mathematics
     C. John Strobel, Problems of Democracy
     Anthony Tafel, Mechanical Drawing
     Carol Ann Timmeney, Latin
     Jon Paul Timmeney, English, History
     Franklin Ventresca, Health
     Herbert L. Waltz, Audio Visual Director
     Elizabeth Weisgerber, Reading
     Duane L. Weiss, Guidance
     Kenneth C. Wendel, History
     John M. Whiteside, Mathematics
     Patricia M. Wilcox, Reading
     Mildred I. Willett, Guidance
     Robert J. York, English
     Walter Zale, Industrial Arts
     Myron Zwizanski, Industrial Arts

Copyright 2006-2013, Kennett High School Alumni Association; see site terms and conditions.