Kennett High School, Class of 1968

Faculty and Administration

Kennett Consolidated School District Board

     Dr. Charles J. Hollister, President
     Mr. Robert P. Thompson, Vice President
     Mr. Richard T. Worrall, Treasurer
     Mr. Robert S. Stanley, Secretary
     Dr. Joseph H. Balthis
     Mr. Bradford Bowman
     Dr. Helen C. Collins
     Mr. M. James Hoffman
     Dr. Robert D. Mair
     Dr. David L. Stoddard

KCSD Advisory Committee

     Mr. Monroe L. Nute, Sr.
     Mr. John L. Romig
     Mr. Robert S. Stanley
     Dr. Howard G. Tennent
     Mr. Vincent Versagli

KCSD Administrative Staff

     Dr. Forrest R. Schaeffer, District Superintendent
     Mr. Milman E. Prettyman, School Business Manager
     Mr. Roscoe A. Peters, Administrative Assistant
     Mr. Frederick G. Dent, Administrative Assistant
     Dr. Guy R. Kline, Coordinator of Curriculum and Guidance

Junior-Senior High School Administration

     Earl R. Knorr, Principal
     Kenneth A. Webb, Assistant Senior High School Principal
     Nathan W. Kendig, Assistant Junior High School Principal

Junior-Senior High School Faculty

     Scott H. Armstrong, History
     J. Vinton Ash, Mathematics
     Jerrold P. Bankert, English
     Sarah C. Becker, English
     Robert Berdoulay, Science
     Joan L. Bickley, Art
     Joseph E. Boyle, Business Education
     Patrick Canfield, Music
     James J. Capparell, Special Education
     Frances M. Carroll, French
     George R. Casey, Science
     Dorothy A. Clark, Spanish
     Alice Clouser, English
     Doris W. Davis, Home Economics
     Joseph J. DeSanto, Geography, Science
     Florence B. DiMarco, Reading
     Edna C. Eastburn, Latin
     John C. Empie, Mathematics
     Glenna Eshleman, Librarian
     Edward F. Fitzkee, English
     Margaret B. Gersen, Social Studies
     Fred Gilfillan, Social Studies
     Elaine Gilmore, Spanish
     Elizabeth R. Gimbel, English
     Ann S. Hannahs, Home Economics
     Judith L. Hedrick, Physical Education
     Frank D. Helker, Physics
     Edmund L. Holcroft, Physical Education
     Constance W. Ingram, English
     Edna W. Jackson, Nurse
     George W. Jacobs, Agriculture
     Martha B. Johnson, Science, Mathematics
     Joyce A. LaBar, Mathematics
     Leo L. Lawrence, Business Education
     Horace W. Leith, Physical and Driver Education
     Edward S. Lesnick, English, History
     Charles B. Lewis, Geography
     Donald McKelvie, Chemistry
     Donna Mellott, Mathematics
     John E. Messinger, Driver Education
     Ted Miller, Mathematics
     Francis C. Mochnoc, History
     Ethel Moyer, Physical Education
     Evelyn Moyer, French
     Richard T. Mullin, Biology
     John B. Nye, Mathematics
     Thomas Ogurcak, History
     Anne M. Ott, Health
     Ray L. Ott, Music
     Doris P. Oyler, Business Education
     Charles Paynter, Physical Education
     Bertha Pratt, Home and School Visitor
     Sherlyn Pursel, Art
     Jane Rupert, History
     Mary M. Scott, Science, Mathematics
     Barbara M. Shank, Reading
     Barry G. Sipes, Guidance
     Warren Smith, Special Education
     Phyllis J. Soboezenski, Science
     Walter S. Soliwoda, History
     Richard B. Souser, Science
     George V. Starr, Mathematics
     Nancy Stees, Biology
     C. John Strobel, Problems of Democracy
     Anthony Tafel, Mechanical Drawing
     Carol Ann Timmeney, Latin
     Jon Paul Timmeney, English, History
     Franklin Ventresca, Health
     Herbert L. Waltz, Industrial Arts
     Elizabeth Weisgerber, Reading
     Duane L. Weiss, Guidance
     Kenneth C. Wendel, History
     John M. Whiteside, Mathematics
     Eileen Widhson, English
     Mildred I. Willett, Guidance
     Carolyn J. Wolf, Music
     Robert J. York, English
     Walter Zale, Industrial Arts

Copyright 2006-2013, Kennett High School Alumni Association; see site terms and conditions.