Kennett High School, Class of 1967

Faculty and Administration

Kennett Consolidated School Board

     Dr. Charles J. Hollister, President
     Mr. Robert P. Thompson, Vice President
     Mr. Richard T. Worrall, Treasurer
     Mr. Robert S. Stanley, Secretary
     Mr. Vincent Bacchetta
     Dr. Joseph H. Balthis
     Mr. Bradford Bowman
     Dr. Helen C. Collins
     Mr. Richard J. Fisher
     Mr. M. James Hoffman

Advisory Committee

     Mr. Dwight F. Hollingsworth
     Mr. W. Milo Jackson
     Dr. Robert B. McKinstry
     Mr. Monroe L. Nute, Sr.
     Mr. John L. Romig
     Mr. William J. Scarlett
     Mr. Robert S. Stanley
     Dr. David L. Stoddard
     Dr. Howard G. Tennent
     Mr. Vincent Versagli
     Mr. Pennock J. Yeatman, Jr.

Administrative Staff

     Milman E. Prettyman, Supervising Principal
     Dr. Forrest R. Schaeffer, Assistant Supervising Principal
     Roscoe A. Peters, Administrative Assistant

Junior-Senior High School Administration

     Earl R. Knorr, Principal
     Kenneth A. Webb, Assistant Senior High School Principal
     Robert B. Anzovino, Assistant Junior High School Principal

Junior-Senior High School Faculty

     Scott Armstrong, History
     J. Vinton Ash, Mathematics
     Jerrold P. Bankert, English
     Sarah C. Becker, English
     Robert Berdoulay, Science
     Mary Ellen Blunt, English
     Joseph E. Boyle, Business Education
     Patrick Canfield, Music
     James J. Capparell, Special Education
     Frances M. Carroll, French
     George R. Casey, Science
     Dorothy A. Clark, Spanish
     Doris W. Davis, Home Economics
     Joseph J. DeSanto, Geography, Science
     Edna C. Eastburn, Latin
     John C. Empie, Mathematics
     Kenneth English, Reading
     Glenna Eshleman, Librarian
     Edward T. Fitzkee, English
     Margaret B. Gersen, Social Studies
     Fred Gilfillan, Social Studies
     Elaine Gilmore, Spanish
     Elizabeth R. Gimbel, English
     Ann S. Hannahs, Home Economics
     Judith L. Hedrick, Physical Education
     Frank D. Helker, Physics
     Edmund L. Holcroft, Physical Education
     Constance W. Ingram, English
     Edna W. Jackson, Nurse
     George W. Jacobs, Agriculture
     Nathan W. Kendig, History
     Dr. Guy R. Kline, Director of Guidance
     Joyce LaBar, Mathematics
     Leo L. Lawrence, Business Education
     Charles B. Lewis, Geography
     Barbara Mallory, Reading
     Donald McKelvie, Chemistry
     Grace Merrick, English
     John E. Messinger, Driver Education
     Ted Miller, Mathematics
     Francis C. Mochnoc, History
     Ethel Moyer, Physical Education
     Evelyn Moyer, French
     John B. Nye, Mathematics
     Thomas Ogurcak, History
     Jeremiah Ortner, Mathematics
     Anna M. Ott, Health
     Ray L. Ott, Music
     Doris P. Oyler, Business Education
     Ralph Paisley, Science
     Charles Paynter, Physical Education
     Bertha C. Pratt, Home and School Visitor
     Carol Ann Pry, Latin
     Sherlyn Pursel, Art
     Jane Rupert, History
     Mary M. Scott, Science, Mathematics
     Harold G. Sheppheard, Physical and Driver Education
     Barry G. Sipes, Guidance
     Warren Smith, Special Education
     Phyllis J. Soboezenski, Science
     Walter S. Soliwoda, History
     Richard B. Souser, Science
     George V. Starr, Mathematics
     Nancy Stees, Biology
     C. John Strobel, Problems of Democracy
     Anthony Tafel, Mechanical Drawing
     Jon Paul Timmeney, English, History
     Herbert L. Waltz, Industrial Arts
     Carolyn H. Watkins, Art
     Elizabeth Weisgerber, Reading
     Duane L. Weiss, Guidance
     Kenneth C. Wendel, History
     John M. Whiteside, Mathematics
     Mildred I. Willett, Guidance
     Carolyn J. Wolf, Music
     Robert J. York, English
     Walter Zale, Industrial Arts

Copyright 2006-2013, Kennett High School Alumni Association; see site terms and conditions.